its halal ??

Ingredient

this korean red ginseng its halal or not please in the english side they wrote the ingredients 100% pure red korean ginseng i can't be sure from that

3 answers

There is no pork or alcohol inside. But the product was made together in the same place as they also make something with pork. So, it depends on ur belief whether you can have it or not

it's made in the same facility as pork and other meats (which implies cross contamination with haram/ traces of haram). avoid it

from what I'm looking for and some sources say it's halal it's just that this is a facility with pork that's my opinion and forgive me if something is wrong

More questions about Muslim life in Korea