ChocoPie halal?

Ingredient

Does anyone know ChocoPie halal?

5 answers

i heard it is not halal

It is not halal

nope, it's not halal if there is no any halal sign. because there might be some export version which requires halal certificate so it doesn't have halal certificate then it's not halal

most marshmallow have pork gelatin. it is best to avoid any chocopie without the halal logo

pork in it

More questions about Muslim life in Korea