Oreo
Ingredient
Is the oreo with variety of flavours halal / muslim friendly ?
Ingredient
Is the oreo with variety of flavours halal / muslim friendly ?
I think Oreo is halal
But there is pork in oreo cereal
no. it's not. unless you see a halal stamp.
there are two types of oreo. one is produced in Korea which is not permissible to eat. second one is produced in indonesia or malaysia which has halal certificate and can be eaten InshaAllah
but I have eaten halal Oreo in Malaysia