ramen

Ingredient

can I eat ramen from cu?

2 answers

nope, they are not Halal. You can eat ramen only which contains Halal certification seal.

it depends on which it is. cuz some ramen doesnt contain meat at all i recommand you to install google translate app. you can take a picture of the ingredient and they will translate for you

More questions about Muslim life in Korea