gochujang

Ingredient

can a Muslim use and eat gochujang?

2 answers

you will need to check the ingredient thoroughly, for gochujang with no halal label, they use alcohol as ingredient

https://youtu.be/t01acQqpChI?si=1AfTLw2ER8yD5UEV make gocujang

More questions about Muslim life in Korea