Halal or not?

Ingredient

are Marshmallows contain pork?

4 answers

usually it contains gelatin

yes, it is contain gelatin from pork

If u go to daiso or international snack minimarket u also can find some marshmallow from Philippines which is halal Certified logo from Philippines Islamic Centre.

It's mentioned in ingredients. Which I buy are halal because they mentioned halal gelatin or beef gelatin

More questions about Muslim life in Korea