Marshmallow Candy

Ingredient

Is Marshmallow candy Halal ?

3 answers

as far as I know, marshmallow contain gelatin which is haram to consumed

I found in the Daiso store there is a marshmallow labeled halal made by philipin, is it possible halal?

If labeled halal then it should be safe. FYI large LOHB store also has one, imported from malaysia with halal logo

More questions about Muslim life in Korea