halal corn syrup

Ingredient

***alammu'alai***, i want to ask about halal ingredients in corn syrup. Is corn syrup halal? i'm afraid about alcohol and gelatin in that product

2 answers

It is halal. Contains no alcohol and gelatin at all. It is made from 100% corn starch.

thank you for the answer

More questions about Muslim life in Korea