is 포화지방 halal?

Ingredient

is 포화지방 halal?

2 answers

i can not say that it is halal bcz there are 포화지방 not only from animal but also from cheese or vegetables

Meat contains a lot of '포화지방', but It doesn't mean '포화지방' is from animal. So It is hard to tell it's halal or not.

More questions about Muslim life in Korea