It's this halal or haram

Ingredient

when I scan it showing nothing but in Ingredients have pork or Beef what is this....It's This ok to Eat

4 answers

its direct ingredients are fine but production line also produces pork, chicken and beef items in the same facility.

it's not the ingridients, but it is made in manufacture facilities along with beef, pork, etc

this is granola cranberry almond, the ingredients are okay but it's produced in the same facility with pork, chicken and beef

these flacks are not containing any haram ingredients, its ok to eat

More questions about Muslim life in Korea