is this halaal?

Ingredient

Is this bean paste halaal suitable?

2 answers

yep

there is alcohol in the ingredients. one of my friend from chemical engineering says if percentage of alcohol is not mentioned, it means this is not alcohol, but any lighter form of same chemical such as citric acid or vinegar. So according to him this alcohol is eatable. rest is up to you. Wallah o Alam.

More questions about Muslim life in Korea