black bean sauce

Ingredient

is Chong Jung Won Chinese black bean sauce halal or have any animal or alocohol in

2 answers

no halal, because have alcohol in black bean sauce

You can try Lee Kum Kee Onestep Chunjang. It lists oyster as one of the ingredients and no 주정 (alcohol).

More questions about Muslim life in Korea