chocolate stick

Ingredient

빼빼로 is haram or halal?

3 answers

do you have picture ? let me see

빼빼로 has 'yeast' in it. which causes fermentation(make alcohol). so be aware of it.

onliy green 빼빼로 not haram i think

More questions about Muslim life in Korea