Lotte chewgum halal or haram

Ingredient

is this product halal or not. I heard gumbase is an issue in haram chewgums. on chewgum the gumbase is not mentioned in detail. so please help me.

3 answers

돼지 고기 pork

all gummies and jellies contain pork fat in Korea

Jazak Allah Khair

More questions about Muslim life in Korea