chocolate drinks

Ingredient

Salam. Can anyone help me. I wonder if these drinks have non halal ingredients. I received some free samples from a friend.

4 answers

the product is not halal because the factory also produces food containing beef, pork, eggs and nuts. although the main ingredients of this hot chocolate are chocolate powder, sugar, etc.

agi

wfsjz

agi g

More questions about Muslim life in Korea